Sunday, 14 April 2013

Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics

Black Women Actress Biography

Source(Google.com.pk)
Date of Birth
24 January 1979, North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA 

Birth Name
Tatyana Marisol Ali 

Nickname
Ty 

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m) 

Mini Biography
On January 24th 1979, Tatyana Marisol Ali was born to Sonia, who was a nurse from Panama and Sheriff Ali, a retired police officer from Trinidad. At the age of four, she started singing and got a taste of fame when she begged her mother to take her to an audition for "Sesame Street" (1969).

She went on to perform in many productions in her native city, New York, including the Broadway show, "Fences", with James Earl Jones and, later, Billy Dee Williams, and the off-Broadway show, "Orfeo del Campo". When she was seven, she appeared on "Star Search" (1983) and won twice, receiving a four-star rating when she appeared for a second time. At the age of eleven, Tatyana moved from New York to Los Angeles for her breakthrough role and to established her career. Most of us know her as Will Smith's cousin, "Ashley Banks", from "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990).

While filming "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990), she also had interesting side projects, including guest roles in television shows such as "The Cosby Show" (1984), "The All New Mickey Mouse Club" (1989) (aka "The Mickey Mouse Club"), Kyno's "Storytime" (1994), "Are You Afraid of the Dark?" (1991) and the television movie, Mr. Foster's Field Trip (1994). During this time, she grew up in front of the public and sang in several episodes of "The Fresh Prince", most notably her rendition of Aretha Franklin's "Respect" and the original song, "Make Up Your Mind". Her co-star, Will Smith, was so impressed he asked Tatyana if she would consider doing this for real. Tatyana began preparing for her singing career during the last year of the show as she began training her vocal chords, recording demos and publicly performing on television and in various informal live concerts. Her performances on "The Fresh Prince" actually helped her build a fan base that anxiously waited for her first album launch. On the 25th of August, she released her album, "Kiss the Sky", and her single, "Daydreamin'". Her single was certified Gold within weeks of its release and it quickly rose into the Billboard 100 Hot Singles, where it peaked at number six for two weeks. Tatyana also contributed to major movies such as Crocodile Dundee II (1988) and Eddie Murphy Raw (1987). Since then, she has had large roles in two movies, Fall Into Darkness (1996) (TV) and Fakin' Da Funk (1997), a feature film from 1997. She has also guest-starred in several sitcoms, including "In the House" (1995), and had a cameo role in the film, Kiss the Girls (1997). She also went to Harvard and graduated with a degree in Anthropology in June 2002. She is now working on her new album, as well as starring in more movies
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics
Black Women Actress Hot Photos Pictures Images Pics

No comments:

Post a Comment